Rundown Event

[Download] - Rundown Event

 

Saturday, November 16th, 2019


Manual of Opening Ceremony

2nd International Conference on Engineering and Applied Science (INCEAS) 2019

 

Time

Activities

PIC and executor

07.00 – 07.30

Registration

Committee

07.30 – 08.30

Parallel Session 1

 

08.30 – 09.00

Opening by saying basmallah

MC: Adi Imantoyo & Fitri Nur Halimah

Reciting of Holyl Quran

Brianto Ainun Nadjib

Singing the national anthem and Mars Muhammadiyah

Hesti Mustika Ayu

Opening remarks from the chairman of the committee

Wakhyu Dwiono

Opening remarks from rector of UMP (represented by the vice rector for research and resources)

Dr. Anjar Nugroho/ Dr. Anwar Ma’ruf

Closing by saying Hamdallah

MC

09.00 –10.30

Plenary Session

§  Speech from Keynote Speaker 1 (Haryanto, Ph.D. – Universitas Muhammadiyah Purwokerto)

§  Speech from Keynote Speaker 2 (Assoc Prof Ahmad Ruslan Mohd Ridzuan, Ph.D – Universiti Teknologi MARA, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Malaysia)

MC

10.30 – 10.45

Coffe Break

Committee

10.45 – 12.15

Plenary Session

§  Speech from Keynote Speaker 3 (Asst Prof. Chaleeda Borompichaichartkul, Ph.D – Chulalongkorn University, Department of Food Technology, Thailand)

§  Speech from Keynote Speaker 4 (Prof. Suzana Yusup Ph.D – Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Department of Chemical Engineering, Malaysia)

MC

12.15 – 13.00

Break

Committee

13.00 – 15.00

Parallel Session 2

 

15.00 – 16.45

Parallel Session 3

 

 

Schedule of Parallel Session

A. Electrical Engineering (EE)

Time

 

Scope

ID Paper

Author

Title

07.30 - 07.45

Parallel Session 1

EE

88

Muhammad Zaini and Mia Rizkinia

Root-Mean Adjustment Threshold (RM) for the Development of Anomaly Detection Algorithms in Hyperspectral Images

07.45 - 08.00

EE

43

Fachry Nugraha; Dr. Rizki Ardianto Priramadhi,S.T,M.T,; Mohamad Ramdhani, S.T,M.T

DC Power Supply using Digital Potentiometer on Switching Regulator Module Monitored and Controlled via NI LabView

08.00 - 08.15

EE

38

Porman Pangaribuan, Bandiyah Sri Aprillia, Agung Surya Wibowo

Automatic Gate System Based on Water Flow Within the Intake of a Micro-Hydro Power Plant

08.15 - 08.30

EE

65

Dista Y Tadeus, Yuniarto, F Mangkusasmito

LoRa Gateway as Internet Of Things (IoT) Infrastructure Components on Undip Vocational School

13.00 - 13.15

Parallel Session 2

EE

90

Taufiq Alif Kurniawan, Rendy Budi Gumilang, Gunawan Wibisono

Coil Inductance Design for Low Power Hybrid Wireless Power Transfer

13.15 - 13.30

EE

10

MT Tamam (TE UMP)

DESIGN A PROTOTYPE OF THE APPLICATION SYSTEM OF CLASSIFICATION AND CALCULATING MOTOR VEHICLES ON HIGHWAY

13.30 - 13.45

EE

77

Bandiyah Sri Aprillia, Muhammad Agung Foury Rigoursyah

Design On-Grid Solar Power System for 900 VA Conventional Housing Using HOMER Software

13.45 - 14.00

EE

39

Ayif Rifyal Afif, Bandiyah Sri Aprillia, Wahmisari Priharti

Design And Implementation Of Battery Management System For Portable Solar Panel With Coulomb Counting Method

14.00 - 14.15

EE

 

EE UMP

-

14.15 - 14.30

EE

33

Heru Supriyono, Usman Bimantoro, Kun Harismah

Design, Construction and Testing of Portable Systems for Temperature, Humidity and Ammonia Monitoring of Chicken Coop

14.30 - 14.45

EE

 

EE UMP

-

14.45 - 15.00

EE

27

I Pansuri, R F Gusa, W Sunanda

Utilization Photovoltaic for Electrical Energy Needs in Kelapan Island

15.00 - 15.15

Parallel Session 3

EE

 

EE UMP

-

15.15 - 15.30

EE

80

W Priharti, S Sumaryo, T Saraswati, M R Nurfadilah

IoT Based Logistics Vehicle Security Monitoring System

15.30 - 15.45

EE

4

Hariyanto Santoso

SOUND RECOGNITION OF FOUR STROKE MANUAL TRANSMISSION MOTORCYCLE ENGINE’S DAMAGE

15.45 - 16.00

EE

42

Desri Kristina Silalahi

DESIGN OF AUTOMATIC SWITCH SYSTEM OF RESIDENTIAL LOAD FROM SOLAR CELL AND POWER PLANT RESOURCES USING NEURAL NETWORK

16.00 - 16.15

EE

 

EE UMP

-

16.15 - 16.30

EE

74

Bandiyah Sri Aprillia, Cahyantari Eka Putri, Muhammad Rafiqy Zul Fahmi

Solar Cell Output Optimization Using Light Convergence Method

16.30 - 16.45

EE

44

Desri Kristina Silalahi , Bandiyah Sri Aprilia

DESIGN OF AUTOMATIC SWITCH SYSTEM OF SOLAR CELL AND POWER PLANT FOR RESIDENTIAL LOAD USING ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK

 

B. Chemical Engineering (CHE),  Industrial Engineering (IE), Mechanical Engineering (ME)

Time

Session

Scope

ID Paper

Author

Title

07.30 - 07.45

Parallel Session 1

IE

18

Hendy Tannady

Determinants factors toward performance of employee in crude palm oil industry in West Sumatera, Indonesia

07.45 - 08.00

ME

30

Agung Setyo Darmawan, Pramuko Ilmu Purboputro and Bambang Waluyo Febriantoko

The effect of composition on hardness and wear resistance of rice plant fiber reinforced composite as a material of brake lining

08.00 - 08.15

CHE

51

Sutrisno, Didik Ariwibowo, Mohamad Endy Yulianto, Nissa Ayu Maulinda

PRELIMINARY STUDY OF GAULTHERIN EXTRACTION FROM GANDAPURA THROUGH
UV-PHOTO EXTRACTION

08.15 - 08.30

IE

98

HeruWinarno, TomyPerdana, Yuanita Handayati, Dwi Purnomo

Regional Food Hubs For Distribution of Regional Food Logistics
(Case Study on the Establishment of a Food Distribution Center in Banten Province, Indonesia)

13.00 - 13.15

Parallel Session 2

CHE

40

Mohamad Endy Yulianto,  Rizka Amalia, Vita Paramita, Indah Hartati, Qurrotun A’yuni Khoirun Nisa’

Mass Transfer Coefficient Study of Shogaol Extraction in Ginger Using Subcritical Water

13.15 - 13.30

CHE

20

Dulmalik

The Effect of Zaitun Oil Composition on The Staining Quality of Klowong Batik Wax

13.30 - 13.45

CHE

93

Calaelma L.I, Gika A, Hafidz A, and Haryanto

The Development Of Hydrogel Polymer From Diapers Waste With The addition Of Straw Nano Fibers As The Growing Media Of Green Beans Plant

13.45 - 14.00

IE

6

M Chkalova

Application of nanopowders in industrial production of mixed feed

14.00 - 14.15

ME

64

Sutrisno, Didik Ariwibowo, Mohamad Endy Yulianto, Riana Sitawati

CHARACTERISTIC OF VERTICAL MIXED FLOW DRYER IN COFFEE BEAN DRYING PROCESS

14.15 - 14.30

CHE

 

CHE UMP

-

14.30 - 14.45

CHE

84

Arif Hidayat, Muflih Arisa Adnan, Achmad Chafidz Mas Sahid

CATALYTIC PYROLYSIS OF PALM EMPTY FRUIT BUNCH OVER ACTIVATED NATURAL DOLOMITE CATALYST: PRODUCT DISTRIBUTION AND PRODUCT ANALYSIS

14.45 - 15.00

CHE

3

A Hamad

Preservation potential of lemon basil essential oil on tofu: Development of a natural food preservative

15.00 - 15.15

Parallel Session 3

CHE

82

ARIF Hidayat, GALIH Kholifatu Roziq, FAIZ Muhammad

Biodiesel Synthesis from Used Cooking Oil using Red Mud as Heterogeneous Catalyst

15.15 - 15.30

ME

76

Pramuko Ilmu Purboputro, Agung Setyo Darmawan, Bambang Waluyo Febriantoko

Environmental effects on hardness and wear resistance of composites reinforced by rice plant fiber as a material of brake lining

15.30 - 15.45

CHE

 

CHE UMP

 

15.45 - 16.00

CHE

83

BACHRUN Sutrisno, ATIK Dian Nafiah, INDAH Suci Nafiah, ARIF Hidayat

 CaO/Natural Dolomite as A Heterogeneous Catalyst for Biodiesel Production

16.00 - 16.15

CHE

 

CHE UMP

-

16.15 - 16.30

 

 

 

 

 

C. Civil Engineering (CIE)

Time

Session

Scope

ID Paper

Author

Title

07.30 - 07.40

Parallel Session 1

CIE

52

W E Yudiatmaja, Yudithia, T Samnuzulsari, Suyito and Muhammad Uhaib As’ad

Social capital of local communities in the water resources management: an insight from Kepulauan Riau

07.40 - 07.50

CIE

86

T Kurniati , Purnawan, Yosritzal and E E Putri

Evaluation of the implementation of the motorcycle lane based on riding experience

07.50 - 08.00

CIE

8

Teguh Marhendi

 ANALYSIS OF FLOOD DISCHARGES OF SERAYU RIVER AT SERAYU BARRAGE USING HSS GAMA I AND NAKAYASU MODELS

08.00 - 08.10

CIE

41

Muhammad Sofyan, Budi Wicaksono, Ade Okvianti Irlan

Effect of Combination of Steel Fibre and Silica Fume on the Mechanical Strength of Concrete

08.10 - 08.20

CIE

48

Y A Priastiwi , Muhrozi, R Y Adi, D Daryanto, and Z Salamsyah

Setting Time of the Geopolymer Binder with White Soil Substitution

08.20 - 08.30

CIE

50

P J Romadhona and A I Hapsari

The planning of bus campus in Islamic University of Indonesia with geographic system information

13.00 - 13.10

Parallel Session 2

CIE

89

Dicki Dian Purnama, Tommy Iduwin, Ranti Hidayawanti

Fluorescent concrete with strontium phosphorus powder and plastic waste

13.10 - 13.20

CIE

95

R. A. T. Cahyani, Y. Rusdianto

Concrete Performance with Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag as Supplementary Cementitious Materials

13.20 - 13.30

CIE

96

Rossy Armyn Machfudiyanto, Yusuf Latief, Akhmad Suraji, Leni Sagita

Main Task and Functions Stakeholders Institutional to Improve Safety Culture in Construction Sector

13.30 - 13.40

CIE

35

 D Ulfiana, D A Wulandari, P N Parmantoro, Susilowati

 Effect of change of channel width in the downstream of check dam on controlling sedimentation in Mrica Reservoir

13.40 - 13.50

CIE

45

Y Hesna, J Sunaryati, A Suandi, Supani

Community Perception of The Use of Shelter as Tsunami Mitigation In The Coastal Areas of Padang City

13.50 - 14.00

CIE

53

R Thamrin, S Haris, and Zaidir

Shear Strength of Reinforced Concrete Beams Strengthened with Near Surface Mounted Steel Plates

14.00 - 14.10

CIE

72

Besty Afriandini, Fanny Monika, Fadillawaty Saleh2, Hakas Prayuda, Martyana Dwi Cahyati, Siti Isnaini Kurniawati Djaha

Fresh and Hardened Properties of Self Fiber Compacting Concrete (SFCC) Incorporated with Zeolite and Nylon

14.10 - 14.20

CIE

54

Rokhmat Hidayat

LANDSLIDE VULNERABILITY MAPPING FOR LANDSLIDE VICTIM RELOCATION

14.20 - 14.30

CIE

63

M S Delos Santos, A R Alzona, M A Taguba, C M Vahdanipour

Macroscopic Flow Models of State Highway Midblocks under Mixed Traffic Flow Conditions: Ramon Magsaysay Boulevard Case Study

14.30 - 14.40

CIE

101

Sulfah Anjarwati, Panji Dwi Santosa

THE EFFECT OF IRON POWDER WASTE AS A REPLACEMENT OF AMOUNT OF FILLERS ON HRS (Hot ROLLED SHEET)

14.40 - 14.50

CIE

81

F Zulkarnain, J Hadipramana, and Krisnianda

Analysis of concrete mixtures with marble waste material as cement subtitution and glass waste as sand subtitution on concrete compressive strenght

14.50 - 15.00

CIE

85

F D Santos, M A M Taguba, A R Alzona

Optimization of the compressive strength of hair fiber reinforced concrete using central composite design

15.00 - 15.10

 Parallel Session 3

CIE

11

Amalia Nur Adibah

The Assessment of BRT Trans Semarang Service Quality

15.10 - 15.20

CIE

28

A’isyah Salimah, Yelvi and Tri Widya Swastika

Landslide Analysis Study And Countermeasures In Cisewu District, Garut Regency, West Java

15.20 - 15.30

CIE

46

D A Wulandari, Susilowati, D Ulfiana, P N Parmantoro

Sediment Trap in the Downstream of Check Dam: The Effect of Changes in Channel Depth on Sediment Deposition

15.30 - 15.40

CIE

 

CIE UMP

-

15.40 - 15.50

CIE

58

Fajar Susilowati, Wachid Maihatu Kurniaji

Effective Performance Evaluation to Estimate Cost and Time Using Earned Value

15.50 - 16.00

CIE

87

N Rahmayanti, H Aswan

Comparison of building behaviour with different variation of shear wall placement using direct displacement-based design method

16.00 - 16.10

CIE

 

CIE UMP

-

16.10 - 16.20

 

 

 

 

16.20 - 16.30

 

 

 

 

 

D. Informatics (IF)

 

Time

Session

Scope

ID Paper

Author

Title

07.30 - 07.45

Parallel Session 1

IF

13

R A Ramadhan

Sudomy: Information Gathering Tools for Subdomain Enumeration and Analysis

07.45 - 08.00

IF

15

Meilany Nonsi Tentua

APPLYING DATA MINING TO ANALYSIS OF MISMATCH BETWEEN EDUCATION AND LABOR MARKET IN INDONESIA

08.00 - 08.15

IF

19

Johanes Fernandes Andry1

Eliciting Requirements of Order Fulfillment in A Company

08.15 - 08.30

IF

62

Adi Supriyatna, Irmawati Carolina, Wina Widiati, Cicih Nuraeni

Rice Productivity Analysis by Province Using K-Means Cluster Algorithm

13.00 - 13.15

Parallel Session 2

IF

68

Dewi Soyusiawaty, Anna Hendri Soleliza Jones

The Stemming Application on Affixed Javanese Words by Using Nazief and Adriani Algorithm

13.15 - 13.30

IF

69

Hindayati Mustafidah, Aprilia Olivia Yosi, Ardhista Shabrina Fitri, Vita Arfiana Nurul Fatimah, Yolla Arinda Nur Fitriana

Diet Calorie Determination System Using Case-Based Reasoning

13.30 - 13.45

IF

97

Achmad Noeman and Dwipa Handayani

Detection System Tajwid Al Quran on Image Using Deep Convolutional Neural Network

13.45 - 14.00

IF

7

Murinto

Multilevel Thresholding Image Segmentation based on Autonomous Groups Particle Swarm Optimization

14.00 - 14.15

IF

21

Mukhlis Prasetyo Aji, Dedi Haryadi, Tri Rochmadi

Logical Acquisition in the Forensic Investigation Process of Android Smartphones Based on Agent using Open Source Software

14.15 - 14.30

IF

16

Indra Khairul Amri

Detection of Object Changes in Low Contrast Image Using Template Matching Method

14.30 - 14.45

IF

17

Irfan Soudry Khisanudin

Dragon Fruit Maturity Detection Based-HSV Space Color Using Naive Bayes Classifier Method

14.45 - 15.00

IF

103

Sigit Sugiyanto, Lahan Adi Purwanto,Tito Pinandiata, Achmad Fauzan

Android-based Hanoman Adventure Game

15.00 - 15.15

Parallel Session 3

IF

75

Fitri Indra Indikawati, Sri Winiarti

Stress Detection from Multimodal Wearable Sensor Data

15.15 - 15.30

IF

99

Dany Candra Febrianto  and Maulida Ayu Fitriani

Convolutional Neural Network for Brain Tumor Detection

15.30 - 15.45

IF

79

Diah Nur Yunita, Anna Hendri Soleliza Jones, Dewi Soyusiawaty

Classification of Farmer's Eligibility as Recipients of Subsidized Fertilizer Assistance with C4.5 Algorithm

15.45 - 16.00

IF

22

Samuel manurung, Mufria J.Purba

Use of Customer Relationship Management  Application To Credit Union

16.00 - 16.15

IF

31

Euis Nur Fitriani Dewi, Andi Nur Rachman, Cecep MSR, Nia Nuraeni

DEVELOPMENT OF INFORMATION SYSTEM CLASSIFICATION OF COMMUNITY COMPLAINTS BASED ON KEYWORD

16.15 - 16.30

IF

67

Kholidiyah Masykuroh

Quality of Experience (QoE) On The Optical Network: Study Case Internet Protocol Television (IPTV)

16.30 - 16.45

IF

 

IF UMP

-

16.45 - 17.00

IF

102

A Wijayanto, R Adhitama

QOS analysis of Routing Protocol Babel on Mobile Ad-Hoc Network (MANET)